Free delivery from 249 UAH! Discount -5% when paying for the order online.
UpUp
MainThe agreement

The agreement


User agreement

I agree with this Privacy Policy and permit my personal data to be used legally.


Personal Data

In pursuance of the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data", I agree to the processing of my personal data in order to ensure the implementation of civil-law relations, the provision/receipt and settlement of payments for purchased goods/services, including through loans.

I don’t mind regarding the verification of information in the relevant bureau of credit histories in order to find out the information relating to the performance of my obligations under the contracts (including credit) in the event of such availability, thereby knowing that the amount of information that will be checked may include information relating to bank secrecy and the clarification of which will be such that it is complete and sufficient to understand my social and property status , solvency and possible future property liability in case of necessity. I also agree that the owner has the right to grant access and transfer my personal data to third parties without any additional communications, without changing the purpose of processing them. Including for verification of the information specified in this Application and do not object to the transfer for the possible necessary clarification of this information to third parties, which I understand: financial institutions, collection companies, mobile and postal operators, other physical and/or entities.

We value your right to privacy and non-disclosure of your personal information. This Privacy Policy is a rule used by all employees of our service and regulates the collection and use of personal information that may be requested/received upon visiting our website https://orner.com.ua when using the service, with order, correspondence or telephone conversation. If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy, please send your questions or comments to the following email address: info@orner.com.ua


Which information we collect

In case you place an order on our site, participate in research or otherwise interact with us, we collect both personal information and general data.

Personal information concerns the individual consumer  for example, name, address, telephone number, e-mail etc. We receive such data only from persons who provide it knowingly and at their own will. For example, sign up at our site, or by specifying a name and address asking for further information from us. We do not require registration or provision of such information for viewing our site and access to its contents.

In order to make an order for goods/services, to participate in promotions, studies or otherwise interact with us, you must carefully review your rights and obligations regarding the processing of personal data specified in article 8 Law of Ukraine "Protection of Personal Data", read carefully this Privacy Policy and express your full agreement with its terms.

If you do not agree to any of the terms of this Privacy Policy and the above-mentioned Personal Data Protection Policy, please do not provide personal information.

You may revoke consent to use your personal information at any time. It is enough to send an e-mail, with a note in the subject of the letter "Personal data", to the address: info@orner.com.ua

Why we process your personal data

Personal data is information or a set of information about an individual that is identified or can be specifically identified.

We may process your personal data for the following purposes. At the same time, one or more goals can be used simultaneously.

  • Receiving an order. We may use your personal data to obtain an order you have made to process your queries or for other purposes that may exist to reach the ultimate goal to satisfy the interests of the consumer as well as to prevent and investigate fraud and other abuses.

  • Communication with you. We may use your personal data to contact you, for example, to inform you about the change of our services or to send you important communications and other similar communications regarding the order that you have made and contact you for purposes related with customer/customer service.

We are acting in accordance with this Privacy Policy, based on the Regulation on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data and on the basis of the current legislation of Ukraine. We reserve the right to retain the Personal Information as much as is necessary to realize the purpose specified in this Privacy Policy or within the time limits set by the current legislation of Ukraine or until you delete this data.


How to collect information

Personal information, as we noted above, comes directly from you and from your knowledge. So when you register on the site we receive the information provided by you. When you sign up for promotions, we collect the information necessary for your participation to fulfill our obligations to you. When you order a product, we collect the information you have provided so that you can place an order and deliver it to you. When you send us an email, we store your email address to be able to respond.

We also constantly collect general information when you visit our website. The process of collecting such data is through cookie technology as explained below.


Cookies

Like many other companies, we use cookies on our site and beyond. Cookies are excerpts of information that a website transmits to a user's hard disk for storing information related to the website. This technology expands your ability to use the internet while retaining your priorities when viewing a specific site. Cookie technology does not contain personal information and can’t in any way customize your system or read information from your hard disk.

While browsing our website, we may place cookies on your computer. These temporary cookies are used to count the number of visits to our site. They are deleted when you exit the browser. Permanent cookies can be stored on your computer by your browser. When registering, this type of cookie tells you: the first time you visited us or visited our site earlier. Cookies do not contain Personal Data and can be blocked by you at any time. Cookies do not receive personal information about you and do not provide us with your contact information, nor receive any information from your computer. We use cookies to determine the characteristics of the site and the suggestions that you most like in order to provide you with more information that you are interested in. In addition, cookies are used to make the website https://orner.com.ua safe, secure and easy to use. Cookies provide support for security features and start them. Cookies also allow you to track violations of the PRIVACY POLICY by visitors or devices. Cookies help you measure the number and frequency of queries, and also detect and block those visitors or devices that are trying to bulk upload information from a website.

The "help" shortcut in the majority of browsers panel will inform you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to receive messages from the browser that you have received new cookies or how to disable cookies. Remember that cookies allow you to take full advantage of all the features of the website https://orner.com.ua and we recommend that you keep them enabled.

In addition https://orner.com.ua website may contain links to sites that aren’t managed by Orner Group Ltd. Such links are for informational purposes only.


The technical equipment of the pages of the site https://orner.com.ua can include the modules:

  • The Facebook Social Network (facebook.com), managed by the Facebook Inc Headquarters, Facebook Corporate Office, located at Headquarters 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, phone number: +1 (650) 543-4800

  • The Twitter (twitter.com) Information Network, operated by Twitter, Inc., located at 1355 Market St, Suite 900 San Francisco, CA 94103, USA, phone number: +1 (415) 222-9958.

  • The YouTube Youtube Social Forum (youtube.com), managed from the YouTube, LLC office located at 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, phone number: +1 (650) 253-0000.

  • The Google+ social network (http://www.google.com/intl/en/+/learnmore/better/), managed from the 1600 Amphitheater Parkway office, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, phone number: +1 (650) 253-0000.

These modules can be synchronized with your account at https://orner.com.ua, Like, re-post, or "I like" accordingly. If a visitor has opened one of the webpages equipped with such a plugin, his internet browser will directly connect him to the servers of Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, VKontakte, Google+ or Youtube. The plug-in will forward to the server information about which web pages the website https://orner.com.ua visitor viewed. When using any of the plugin functions, this information will also be synchronized with the visitor's account on Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Google+ or Youtube. For more information on collecting and using data from the Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Google+ or Youtube networks, as well as about the rights and opportunities to protect personal data in this context, see the Privacy section of Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, VKontakte, Google+ or Youtube.

Competitions and promotions

Our site sometimes posts messages about our promotions, and sometimes we can allow you to register online. In such cases, we will use the information provided to you to conduct the promotion (for example, inform you in case of a prize). After a certain time after the promotional event, we delete the personal information from our database if you did not agree to its storage and use for further information from us. By participating in the promotion, you expressly consent to the free use of your name, surname, photo, interview or other material about you for advertising purposes, including the right to publish your name and photographs in the media, any printed, audio - those videos, interviews with the media. Such use isn’t compensated (not paid).

Third parties providing services

In the process, we are turning to other companies and individuals who perform many functions. For example, execution and delivery of orders, customer support, ordering in certain agencies the administration of promotional campaigns, data analysis. These agencies may have access to personal information if this is necessary to fulfill their functions; however, they aren’t permitted to use personal information for any purpose other than specified in our Privacy Policy and we require that they be kept confidential.

General information refers to aspects such as the number of site visitors, which pages they visit, which information they download, the type of web browser and the operating system they use, the name of the ISP etc. When you visit our site, we automatically get this information and summarize it with similar data about other visitors.


Disclosure and transfer of data

We do not sell, transfer or disclose personal information that we receive on our site to third parties without your prior consent. We disclose personal information only in cases determined by the current legislation of Ukraine, as well as:

1.   We will disclose information in case of prevention of a crime or harm to us or third parties;

2.   We will disclose information to third parties providing us with support and services through which you receive your order.

It may happen that we provide general information about our visitors (such as the percentage of female and male site visitors) to advertising agencies, business partners, sponsors and other third parties in order to customize or extend the content and advertising on our site for our consumers. We can also collect data from web log files (such as your web browser, operating system, visited pages, etc.) to understand how visitors are traveling through the site and which ones are most popular.


Update of this warning

It is possible to unilaterally modify or update parts of this policy at any time without prior notice. Please, from time to time, review the Privacy Policy to know about its changes and updates. All changes to this Privacy Policy come into force since they were posted. When you make an order, participate in promotions, research or otherwise interact with us, you agree to the new terms of the Privacy Policy in the current version.

In the event that any part of this Privacy Policy is found to be invalid or unenforceable, the rest of this section will remain in force.



Enable darkmode?
Switch back to light mode?
Our website uses cookies